Next Player Privacy Policy

At all times we will endeavour to protect your personal information.

This Privacy Policy contains information on how we collect, use, disclose, store and deal with your personal information in accordance with the Australian National Privacy Policy Principles.

If you need any further information pertaining to a privacy matter, you should contact us at: whosup@next-player.com

Who is Next Player

https://next-player.com is operated by ATLETICO PTY LTD (Australia).

Why do we collect your personal information?

We collect your personal information for the following purposes:

  • processing and delivery of your orders;
  • generating invoices and receipts;
  • maintaining and managing your account;
  • debt recovery actions;
  • dealing with your enquiries and customer service purposes;
  • market analysis and product analysis and development;
  • marketing other products and services to you; and
  • for any other reasonably expected purpose.
  • For all other uses or disclosure, we will obtain your consent.

If you do not provide all or part of the information requested, the consequences of this may be that:

  • we will not adequately be able to carry out our services to you.
  • we may not be able to carry out our services to you at all.
  • What personal information do we need to collect from you?

We may collect information including your name, address, contact phone and e-mail details and payment details such as credit card or bank account information.

If you don’t want to receive marketing promotions and offers, you can opt out by contacting us at: mail@next-player.com

We will still need to send you essential information, such as invoices and accounts

How do we collect it?

We will collect personal information only by lawful and fair means and not in an unreasonable or intrusive way. This may be by way of online forms, emails or via telephone request.

We will only collect personal information about an individual, where it is reasonable and practicable for us to do so, from that individual only.

If we collect personal information about you from someone else, we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are aware or have been made aware of the matters listed above (except to the extent that making you aware of these matters would pose a serious threat to the life or health of any individual).

Cookies

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

In the course of providing our services to you, we may disclose your personal information to other persons or organisations including:

  • payment gateway provider (Stripe – Privacy Policy)
  • debt recovery agencies;
  • credit providers or credit reporting agencies;
  • IT service providers and contractors;
  • your representatives or legal advisors;
  • our representatives, legal advisors or other professional advisors;
  • law enforcement or government bodies;
  • Opting out of receiving marketing material

Secure storage of your personal information

Keeping your personal information secure is a high priority. We take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

If your information is no longer needed, we take all reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your personal information.

Keep your PIN, passwords and any identifying information safe.

It is your responsibility to keep your PIN, logins and passwords secure. Anyone who knows this information can access your account. We accept no responsibility for personal information disclosed to persons who know your PIN, password or other identifying features.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Our Obligations

This online service is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)– external site, including the Australian Privacy Principles- external site.

Contact us

Contact us about your privacy concerns.

Alternatively, you can write to us at:

ATLETICO PTY LTD

2/57 Townsville Street, FYSHWICK, ACT 2609